Chamber Board2018-07-31T19:16:05+00:00

2018 Chamber Board

  • Chair – Andy Dietrich, Champion Chevrolet-Cadillac
  • Chair-Elect – Neil Poland, Mullican Flooring
  • Secretary / Treasurer – Jennifer Keller, Baker Donelson Bearman Caldwell & Berkowitz
  • Immediate Past Chair – Kelly Price, Eastman Credit Union
  • President / CEO – Gary Mabrey
  • Tembra Aldridge, The Mall at Johnson City
  • Will Barrett, Bank of Tennessee
  • Jennifer Beard, SunTrust Bank
  • Jerry Caldwell, Bristol Motor Speedway
  • Dr. McKenzie Calhoun, ETSU Gatton College of Pharmacy – Governmental Relations Council Chair
  • Steve Darden, Hunter Smith & Davis
  • Dr. Dennis Depew, ETSU College of Business and Technology
  • Jeff Derby, The Business Journal/JC News & Neighbor
  • Bob Feathers, Workspace Interiors
  • Tammy Gorzka, KatzAmericas – Workforce Education Industrial Council Chair
  • Dr. Bill Greer, Milligan College
  • Ryon Grubbs, Clineholder Electric Supply
  • Vince Hickam, Chamber Foundation Chair
  • Scott Ledford, General Shale – Membership Services Council Chair
  • Steve Lewis, DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel – Convention & Visitors Bureau Council Chair
  • CeeGee McCord, Eastman Chemical Company
  • Paul Montgomery, Northeast State Community College
  • Chuck Perry, Eastman Credit Union
  • David Robinson, Food City
  • Jeremy Ross, East Tennessee State University
  • Daniel Snyder, Veterans Affairs Medical Center
  • John Speropulos, Mitch Cox Realtor Inc.
  • John Stewart, Nuclear Fuel Services
  • Grant Summers, Summers-Taylor Inc.
  • Lewis Wexler Jr., Free Service Tire Company

Ex-Officio Representatives

  • Mitch Miller, Washington County Economic Development Council
  • Ron Scott, Washington County Economic Development Council / Appalachian Community Federal Credit Union
  • Robert Williams, Johnson City Development Authority
  • Dr. Richard Bales, Johnson City School System
  • Dr. Brian Noland, East Tennessee State University
  • Chad Whitfield, Hunter Smith & Davis

Featured Sponsors